TERMS OF SERVICE

Tummyzen Website (further ‘Website’) is owned by Eli Consumer Healthcare. Your use of the Website is subject to these terms and conditions. Your use of the Website constitutes your acceptance of these terms and conditions and your agreement to be bound by them. If you do not agree to these terms, please refrain from using this Website or any services offered by this Website.

Intellectual Property

Except as otherwise noted, all names, logos, service marks, and trademarks appearing in this Website, including the trademarks, service marks, brand identities, characters, trade names, graphics, designs, copyrights, trade dress, and all other intellectual property, are protected intellectual property of Eli Consumer Healthcare.

The use or misuse of these trademarks or any other content on this Website, except as provided in these Terms of Use or in the Website content, is strictly prohibited. You may copy, store or refer to the information on this Website for your personal and non-commercial use. However, you may not distribute is content to others without our express written consent. Also, you may not, without our permission, copy and distribute this information on any other server, or modify or re-use text or graphics on this system or another system. We reserve all other rights. You may not engage in any conduct that exposes us or any of our users to any liability or potential harm.

We have no responsibility for content on other websites which you may find or access when using our products or services. Material available on or through other websites may be protected by copyright and the intellectual property laws of the United States and/or other countries. The terms of use of those websites, and not these Terms of Use, govern your use of that material.

Occasionally, you may see materials that have been submitted to this Website by individuals not affiliated with Eli Consumer Healthcare (such as remarks on forum). We do not endorse these individuals nor are we in any way associated with any of the materials that they may post on this Website or link to from this Website. We do not have any responsibility or liability of any nature whatsoever arising in connection with any materials provided by these individuals or in connection with any conduct of these individuals.

Disclaimer

Your use of the Website is at your risk. Eli Consumer Healthcare will not be liable for any damages including direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, or punitive damages, arising out of your access to or use of the Website and however caused, whether in contract or tort. If you become dissatisfied in any way with this Website or its Terms of Use or Privacy Policy, your sole and exclusive remedy is to stop using this Website and its services.

Links

This Website may contain Links allowing you to leave this Website for other sites that are not under our control. We are not endorsing any such Linked sites. We are not responsible for the contents or transmission of any Linked Site or any Link contained in a Linked Site or for ensuring that the Linked Sites are error and virus free. Nor are we responsible for the terms of use or privacy practices of such sites. We encourage you to carefully read the policies of each site you visit.

Material submitted by users

All comments, suggestions, ideas, notes, concepts, recipes or other information disclosed or submitted to us by you through this Website or in response to solicitations in this Website shall be and shall remain our property. You understand and acknowledge that we have both internal and external resources which may have developed or may in the future develop ideas or other items identical to or similar to the submitted material and that we are only willing to consider it on these terms. In any event, no material is submitted in confidence and we assume no obligation, express or implied by considering the material. Without limitation, we shall exclusively own all now known or hereafter existing rights to the material of every kind and nature and shall be entitled to unrestricted use of the material for any purpose whatsoever, commercial or otherwise without compensation to the provider of the material.

Law

Your access to the Website as well as the terms and conditions and the agreement they create are governed and interpreted by the laws of the state of Connecticut, United States without regard for conflict of law provisions.

Contact Information

You may contact us with any comments at:

TummyZen
90 N. Broadway
Irvington, NY 10533
888-856-3135
info@tummyzen.com

Privacy Policy

We are very sensitive to the privacy concerns of visitors of our websites, including our pages and applications on third-party social-networking services such as Facebook and our applications on mobile devices. We know that maintaining your trust requires that we protect your privacy.

We do not collect personal information unless you voluntarily provide it to us. Depending on the purpose for which the information was provided, we may use the information to communicate with you regarding our products, services, and promotions, to provide you with other information or materials that you request, to customize your interactive experience, and/or to improve our product and service offerings.

If you purchase or otherwise request a product, publication, or promotional offering from us or take advantage of a rebate or similar offer, you may be required to provide your contact and/or payment information (such as a credit card number) in order for us to process your request.

Your participation in any of these activities (and therefore your provision of personally identifiable information) is entirely voluntary. We may use the information you provide to respond to your questions or comments, to administer our promotions and websites, to fulfill your request, subscription, or order, to provide you with a customized interactive experience or to otherwise provide or improve our products and services.

We may employ cookie technology, web beacons, transparent GIF images, and similar devices to facilitate website administration and navigation, to better understand and improve the effectiveness of our site, and to provide an enhanced online experience for our visitors. Information tracked through these mechanisms includes but is not limited to (1) a user’s IP address, (2) the type of web browser and operating system being used, (3) the pages of the website a user visits, and (4) other websites a user visited before visiting our website. These devices may also be used on our behalf by third parties managing our advertising on other websites to enable us to learn which advertisements bring visitors to our websites and to otherwise improve our online advertising.

Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but can be configured not to do so or to notify the user when a cookie is being sent. If you disable cookies, you may be unable to access some customized features on our website.

Third parties that are involved in serving other companies’ advertising on our websites, or that are involved in determining which advertisements you might see on third-party websites, may use cookies to collect information (such as the advertisements you have seen or the websites or pages you have visited) in order to draw inferences about what internet advertising content might be relevant to you. These cookies may be used by these third parties while you are visiting our website, and these third parties may then use the information gathered through these cookies to show you advertising they believe to be most relevant to you when you visit other websites not belonging to us. You have the ability to opt out of allowing these third parties to use cookies to gather information from your computer.

We will not share your other information with other marketers unless we have your consent.

We may provide your personal information to third parties who provide services on our behalf. These parties may use the information solely in conjunction with the specific services they provide for us (e.g., fulfillment of an order, responding to your question or comment, providing a sweepstakes prize, deployment of a consumer survey, investigation of a complaint, etc.).

Some of these third parties may be involved in administering or supplementing our databases and will need to have access to the information in order to do so. For example, we may retain a third party to verify the accuracy of information within our databases or to gather additional information about individuals within our databases from commercially available sources.

We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in the event that we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets to a third party.

We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as needed if such information is requested by law enforcement agencies or if we are required to do so by law, regulation, subpoena, court order, or by a government entity. We also may disclose personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to conduct investigations of possible breaches of law or legal rights, to cooperate in any legal investigation, or to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating the terms of use of our website or any other terms applicable to any activity or feature of our website.

If you choose to access or make use of third-party social-networking services (such as Facebook), we may receive personal information about you that you have made available to those services, including information about your contacts on those services. For example, some social-networking services allow you to push content from our website to your contacts or to pull information about your contacts so you can connect with them on our website. Some social-networking services also will facilitate your registration for our website or enhance or personalize your experience on our website. Your decision to use a social-networking service will always be voluntary. However, you should make sure you are comfortable with the information your third-party social-networking services may make available to our website by visiting those services’ privacy policies. Any personal information we receive through third-party social-networking services may be used as described above.

Payment security

Eli Consumer Healthcare is committed to keeping your online transactions safe and secure. In order to reasonably assure the privacy and security of your credit card and other personal data when making an order, we use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. SSL uses encryption technology to create a secure connection between your computer and ours. We have also put procedures in place to safeguard the information/data we collect from you. However, even with the best technology, no website can claim 100% security. Eli Consumer Healthcare will take reasonable and appropriate measures to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. We however cannot absolutely guarantee the security of any information you provide online; you provide it at your own risk.

Children’s privacy

The website is not intended or designed to attract customers under the age of 13. This website is not directed to children and we will not request any information from children under 13 at this website. We have every intention to comply with the Children’s Advertising Review Unit (CARU) rules and the requirements established by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998

We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time. Please check back from time to time to ensure that you are aware of any updates or changes in this Privacy Policy. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information gathered via this website.

By using this website, you signify your assent to all of the terms of this Privacy Policy and this website’s Terms of Use. If you do not agree with any term of this Privacy Policy or our Terms of Use, please do not use this website or submit any personally identifiable information.

Eli Consumer Healthcare reserves the right to change these Terms of Use and conditions at any time without notice.

JOIN THE TUMMYZEN COMMUNITY, SUBSCRIBE NOW!